10.31.2012

preschool party

HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!

yesterday was a fun morning. Evelyn had her preschool halloween party.

the three of us (evelyn, amelia, and myself) dressed up and went to party.

evelyn is so excited to be a cat this year. yeah thats right she totally changed her mind on the whole spongebob thing and wanted to be a cat. i wouldn't be surprised if she ended up being a cat for many halloweens. she's been a little cat crazy as of late.

anywho.

i was one of two moms that dressed up. i'd say there were at least 15 moms there with the kids oh and a few dads there too. hahaha. it was fun. people kept looking at me, i wonder why? hmmm.


 my little Dorthy and my cat
(she wouldn't stop touching amelia with her tail, she had way too much fun with it!)
 sweet mia, she wouldn't wear a brown wig. oh well still cute.
 
 her whiskers and nose were gone by the end of the party.
 

yes i went as a purple cow.
what do you think when someone says purple cow?
 
i think of a yummy grape float.
thats what we call those.



 they did a little parade around the yard.
it was cute.


decorating cookies.

and eating decorated cookies. :)
 
 
they had alot of fun
playing with the other kids
making paper pumpkins
decorating cookies
and they each got a goodie bag with treats.
 
i'll have pics from tick or treating tomorrow.
 
:)
hopefully it goes over well.
 
 

4 comments:

  1. HaPPy HaLLoween! Love all the costumes! haha purple cow nice! I'm glad the kids had fun, hopefully we see you guys tonight :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. You're HYSTERICAL!

    I love your costume!

    SO MUCH!!!

    BTW: I have said it a MILLION times... Your daughters are beautiful. You are truly blessed!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Cute costumes, yours and the girls!

    This post totally gave me inspiration on what I am going to be next year too... .

    ReplyDelete
  4. I love the costumes! So cute. I also love your daughters' names.

    ReplyDelete

I love reading every comment! It gives me warm fuzzies inside!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...