4.04.2012

cartoon hunks



i hope i'm not alone in saying that some of those characters in cartoons are pretty dang good looking.  i've got my list of cartoon hunks....i'm sure you've thought about it, don't lie to me :). here are just a few i can think about now, i'm sure there are more and will be more in the future. :)

my list of cartoon hunks


Hercules:


obviously he's strong, handsome and come on a God. can't beat that...oh wait yes you can, continue


the beast:

please tell me i'm not the only one that thinks the beast is better looking than the actually man prince.

nope

yep!


continuing with animal theme

Robin Hood:

Have you noticed how foxy he is and yes i know he's a fox.


i'm gonna through this guy in for good measure too...

hahaha


okay

moving on


Prince Eric:


yep, enough said.




Mega Mind:

maybe i just really like smart, evil blue dudes or maybe i don't judge a book by its cover...



i should probably mention that I'm not a crazy person.


okay my last one before you all run and hide and try to avoid me.


Demetri:



yep that one.  first cartoon crush ever right there, and just happens to be the main man of one of my most favorite movies of all time. :)


okay now that i've giving you this side of me, i sure you all knew was there from the beginning, i want to know do you have a list? do you like the ones on my list?

are you literally shaking your head at me? i'd be okay with that.

if we are going to stay friends i needed this to get out in the open.  secrets don't make friends. :)


have a great day!

5 comments:

  1. Demitri definitely. He's the only one I ever really thought was hot.

    I'll go with you on Prince Eric, and the Beast. He does look better before the change. And I'd have to add Prince Phillip as well (Sleeping Beauty)... really like him.

    ReplyDelete
  2. So cute...

    I agree with Darci, Prince Phillip was a hottie.

    ReplyDelete
  3. LOVE Demetri in Anastasia!!I kinda like Flyn Rider from Tangled :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Haha Erica!! Well Aladdin always caught my eye. I liked that he was a thief -so mysterious!

    But in all seriousness Prince Eric is awesome!

    ReplyDelete
  5. my first cartoon crush was mickey mouse.... and then it was Aladdin. The bonus was that i also had a crush on the guy that is the voice of Aladdin. it was DJ tanners boyfriend on full house.. he was so flippin' cute

    ReplyDelete

I love reading every comment! It gives me warm fuzzies inside!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...